skip navigation

2014 All Conference Lists

Wisconsin State Journal Coverage Area lists

Here are the 2014 All Conference Teams by Conference in Alphabetical Order

BADGER NORTH

FIRST TEAM

* unanimous

Pitchers: Katie Klein*, sr., DeForest; Jenalee Wilson, sr., Portage; Cooper Overton, so., Waunakee. Catchers: Morgann Harbort, so., DeForest; Nellie Hilgendorf*, sr., Portage; Emma Fullenkamp, jr., Waunakee. Infielders: Kortni Kohl, sr., DeForest; Anna Maly*, sr., Waunakee; Valerie Farber, jr., Waunakee. Outfielders: Kayla Goth, jr., DeForest; Bryanna Buchman, jr., Waunakee. Utility: Kathryn Vander Schaaf, jr., Baraboo.

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers: Elizabeth Carignan, jr., Baraboo; Kaitlyn Massman, jr., Mount Horeb. Infielders: Kelsey Brown, jr., Baraboo; Lauren Olson, so., DeForest; Sarah Stewart, so., DeForest; Morgan Mills, sr., Portage. Outfielders: Brooke Eichline, jr., Portage; Sydney Meeker, sr., Reedsburg; Caitlyn Lovelace, jr., Sauk Prairie. Utility: Lydia Schuchardt, jr., DeForest.

HONORABLE MENTION

Baraboo: Amy Schlender, sr.; Kaitlin Stieve, sr.; Chloe Gruber, jr. DeForest: Emma Dreischmeier, jr. Mount Horeb: Lindsey Bollig, jr., Gabby Coulthard, fr.; Bre Bollig, jr.; Nichole Kelly, jr. Portage: Jess Parrott, sr. Reedsburg: Haley Rockweiler, sr. Sauk Prairie: Carli Frey, so. Waunakee: Molly Lechelt, jr.; Caitlin O’Connell, sr.; Mallory Leppla, jr.

 

BADGER SOUTH

FIRST TEAM

* unanimous

Pitchers: Courtney Terrill*, sr., Milton; Natalie Dillon*, so., Monroe; Sarah Seaton, jr., Stoughton. Catchers: Taylor Allard*, so., Fort Atkinson; Niki Kneiert*, sr., Milton. Infielders: Bree Brandl, sr., Fort Atkinson; Kayla Negus, sr., Milton; Chandra McGuire*, sr., Monroe; Kayla Updike, sr., Monroe. Outfielders: Maddie McCue*, jr., Milton; Taylor O’Lesky*, sr., Monroe. Utility: Kristen Vetterli, sr., Monroe.

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers: Kaitlyn Harrington, so., Madison Edgewood; Kelsey Stinson, so., Monona Grove. Catchers: Hannah Vetterli, so., Monroe; Cassidy Gerothanas, fr., Monona Grove. Infielders: Natallie Mikalsen, jr., Monona Grove; Meredith Hold, jr., Monona Grove; Ellyn Grossen, sr., Monroe. Outfielders: Makayla Rowley, sr., Fort Atkinson; Alex Urban, jr., Milton. Utility: Shea Kalscheur, jr., Madison Edgewood; Jessica Boos, jr., Fort Atkinson; Dani Moore, sr., Oregon.

HONORABLE MENTION

Madison Edgewood: Grace Seibert, jr.; Brianna Foti, fr. Fort Atkinson: Jackie Keating, sr.; Tiffany Henze, sr. Milton: Kylynn Wolfe, sr.; Mackenzie Terrill, so.; Jordan Ball-Davis, sr.; Abby Simes, jr. Monona Grove: Bre Feiler, so.; Brianna Ling, so.; Molly Romaniak, sr. Monroe: Katie Holmes, sr.; Kari Jordan, jr. Oregon: Mackenzie Kressin, so.; Cee Cee Herale, sr. Stoughton:Liz Auby, so.; Sammy Tepp, so.; Suzy Brickson, sr.; Morgan Neuenfeld, fr.; Bailey Vance, so.

Bay Conference

Hortonville sophomore pitcher Sammi Sullivan was voted the player of the year and was one of three Polar Bears named to the first team.

FIRST TEAM

*Caitlin Hoerning, Sr., Hortonville, OF; Sarah Kinnard, Jr., Luxemburg-Casco, OF; LaRissa O’Kimosh, Sr., Shawano, OF; *Alanna Beyer, Jr., New London, IF; *Jennifer Timm, Jr., West De Pere, IF; Mackenzie Francour, Jr., Marinette, IF; Jordyn Brennan, So., Hortonville, IF; Payton Mix, Jr., New London, IF; McKenna Holman, Jr., Oconto Falls, IF; *Courtney Ainsworth, Jr., Shawano, C; *Sammi Sullivan, So., Hortonville, P; *Amber VanDuyse, Jr., West De Pere, P; Sara Simonar, Jr., Luxemburg-Casco, P.

SECOND TEAM

Taylor Matuszak, So., Seymour, OF; Molly O’Connell, So., New London, OF; Lexy Campshure, So., Hortonville, OF; Abby Elsholtz, So., New London, OF; Marijo Evers, Sr., West De Pere, OF; Lexi Kinnard, Sr., Luxemburg-Casco, IF; Liz Manns, Jr., Oconto Falls, IF; Katie Uhlenbrauck, Sr., Hortonville, IF; Ally Fox, So., Hortonville, IF; Saige Henning, Fr., Shawano, IF; Erin Blohm, Sr., Seymour, C; Shelby Sommer, Jr., New London, P.

HONORABLE MENTION

Ashley Geurts, Sr., Seymour, OF; Megan Lau, Jr., West De Pere, OF; Nicki Ainsworth, Jr., Shawano, OF; Kayla Thielen, So., Marinette, OF; Brooke Giltner, Sr., Denmark, OF; Tia Danforth Jr., West De Pere, IF; Allie Raddant, So., Shawano, IF; Teya Lambie, So., Marinette, IF; Leah Hansen, Fr., Denmark, IF; Olilvia Peters, So., Denmark, IF: Leah Porath, Fr., New London, IF; Heidi Huebner, Sr., Hortonville, IF; Cassie Hilbert, Jr., Marinette, C; Maddie Kussow, Sr., Oconto Falls, C; Ellie Wahl, Jr., Marinette, P; Courtney Baumann, Sr., Shawano, P.

BIG EIGHT

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers: Nicole Newman, sr., Madison La Follette; Emma Ray, sr., Verona. Catchers: Cheyenne Holmes, sr., Sun Prairie; Brooke Varian, jr., Madison West. Infielders: Bea Kealy, sr., Verona; Jessica Bowden, sr., Madison East; Alison Hughes, jr., Janesville Craig; Samantha Yaeger, jr., Madison West; Kori Keyes, jr., Verona. Outfielders: Darby Raffel, sr., Middleton; Heather Rudnicki, so., Verona; Rachel Everson, Middleton, fr. Utility: Anna Dolphin, sr., Madison East.

CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Nicole Newman, sr., Madison La Follette; Emma Ray, sr., Verona.

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers: Courtney Schindler, so, Beloit Memorial; Ashley Stormer, sr., Middleton. Catchers: Amber Karn, jr., Middleton; Amy Lanzendorf, jr., Madison La Follette. Infielders: Taylor Mathews, sr., Beloit Memorial; Katie Fermanich, jr., Middleton; Addison Brickson, fr., Beloit Memorial; Jada White, fr., Madison East; Bianca Bockwinkel, jr., Middleton. Outfielders: Shannon Whitmus, sr., Verona; Raylin Betthauser, jr., Sun Prairie; Sydney Cramer, jr., Janesville Craig. Utility: Ashlie Homan, sr., Janesville Parker.

HONORABLE MENTION

Beloit Memorial: Maria Sanchez, so., OF; Brianne Swanson, fr., utility. Janesville Craig: Cara Lemirande, jr., IF. Janesville Parker: Andrea Coles, sr., C. Madison East: Julia Mielke, jr., OF; Victoria Nunez, jr., OF; Mary Catherine Ottelien, sr., OF; Kelly Austin, jr., IF; Candace Kipp, fr., C. Madison La Follette: Riley Zempel, so., OF; Anna Seelow, sr., OF; Megan Corcoran, so., IF. Madison Memorial: Megan Lemberger, jr., OF; Emily Rohn, sr., IF; Zoe Sprout, sr., utility. Middleton: Abby Henke, jr., OF; Ashley Brooks, sr., IF; Abby Kalscheur, sr., utility. Sun Prairie: Kendall Fellers, so., OF; Janelle Carlson, jr., IF; Payton Herwig, jr., IF; Madison Chun, so., utility. Verona: Leslie Banzhaf, sr., OF; Bailey Buisker, sr., IF; Nicole Neitzel, so., C.

 

Big Rivers Conference
First Team:
Shelby Crank, Chippewa Falls, Jr; Karleen McElroy, Jr. Chippewa Falls; Deanie Schaller, Jr. Chippewa Falls; Jordan Little, Soph. Hudson; Kendra Little, Jr. Hudson; Alexa Haltinner, Sr. Menomonie; Katie LaBuda, Sr. Menomonie; Lizz Sutton, Sr. Rice Lake; Carlie Christensen, Sr. River Falls; Mikayla Hansen, Jr. River Falls, Abigail Long, Soph., Eau Claire North,

Second Team: Gretchen Arneson, Soph Chippewa Falls; Bailey Brun, Jr. Chippewa Falls; Jenna Jaquish, Jr. Chippewa Falls; Dani Mestelle, Soph. Eau Claire Memorial; Miah Peterson,Soph. Eau Claire Memorial; Morgan Thesing-Ritter, Soph. Eau Claire Memorial; Kaitlin Glenz, Sr. Eau Claire North; Maggie Richardson, Sr. Eau Claire North; Shania Merritt, Sr. Menomonie; Jessie Dostal, Soph. Rice Lake; Hayden Kusilek, Sr. River Falls

Honorable Mention: Miranda Thesing-Ritter of Eau Claire Memorial; Briquelle Neyes, and Tatie Schoettl of Eau Claire North; Savannah Kelley, Cheyanne Massie adn Emma Steiner of Hudson; Alyssa Doughty and Payton Rudiger of Menomonie; Kim Doll and Claire Dostal of Rice Lake; Bailey Ullom of River Falls

CAPITOL NORTH

FIRST TEAM

Poynette: Samantha Lenius, sr.; Jordan Blochwitz, jr.; Shelby Wheeler, jr.; McKenna Kelsey, sr.; Jordyn Mackey, jr. Columbus: Megan Wiersma, so.; Lydia Brockel, so. Lakeside Lutheran: Winter Petry, jr.; Bailey Kerr, sr. Lake Mills: Maddy Bergum, jr.; Emily Mickelson, jr. Watertown Luther Prep: Jenna Hering, jr.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Samantha Lenius, sr., Poynette.

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

Jordan Blochwitz, jr., Poynette.

SECOND TEAM

Poynette: Kelsey Saager, sr. Columbus: Taylor Witthun, so.; Taylor Simerson, jr. Lakeside Lutheran: Cassandra Doering, sr.; Hollie Doyle, so. Lake Mills: Elizabeth Frey, sr.; Courtney Tesch, jr. Watertown Luther Prep: Morgan Shevey, jr.; Maddie Lindemann, fr. Lodi: Damara Breunig, sr.; Andie Winters, sr.

 

CAPITOL SOUTH

FIRST TEAM

Belleville: Cassidy Rung, jr. Cambridge: Sam Garcia, sr.; Libby Chitwood, sr. Marshall: Dany Gumz, so.; Jessie Steindorf, sr.; Alex Ritzema, jr.; Billie Nolan, sr.; Morgan Hendricks, jr. Waterloo: Allyson Renforth, sr.; Kaia Dorn, jr.; Ashley Kniesel, so. Wisconsin Heights: Macenzie Kraemer, so.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Allyson Renforth, sr., Waterloo.

CO-PITCHERS OF THE YEAR

Allyson Renforth, sr., Waterloo; Morgan Hendricks, jr., Marshall.

SECOND TEAM

Belleville: Taylor Wallom, jr.; Chantel Roberts, jr. Cambridge: Sidney Smith, jr.; Sierra Freeland, fr. Marshall: Mikayla Bakken, jr. Waterloo: Jenny Kling, jr.; Cassie Renforth, fr. Wisconsin Heights: Mackenzie Doherty, fr.; Kourtney Wolfe, jr.; Shannon Vils, sr.

Central Wisconsin - 8 Conference

Jane Oligney of Iola-Scandinavia was voted the conference player of the year, and Shiocton and Weyauwega-Fremont both had two players named to the first team.

FIRST TEAM

Jane Oligney, Jr. Iola-Scandinavia; Sydney Wilcox, Fr., Shiocton; Karissa Akey, So., Weyauwega-Fremont; Brooke Phillips, Jr., Iola-Scandinavia; Hannah Raflik, Jr., Pacelli; Brittany Schmidt, Sr., Shiocton; Kori Looker, Sr., Weyauwega-Fremont; Brianne Huettner, Jr., Iola-Scandinavia; Sami Kay Shafranski, Jr., Pacelli; Payton Hintz, Sr., Pacelli.

SECOND TEAM

Kari Williamson, Jr., Shiocton; Mikayla Dombrowski, Sr., Amherst; Kaylee Rynish, So., Bonduel; Jenni Dowden, Jr., Bonduel; Kaylee Krostag, Jr., Pacelli; Kiana Williamson, So., Shiocton; Kelsey Holderman, Jr., Amherst; Kylie Johnson, Jr., Iola-Scandinavia; Emily Raczek, Sr., Pacelli; Sam Johnson, Jr., Manawa.

HONORABLE MENTION

Sam Yenter, Fr., Amherst; Sydney Yenter, Sr., Amherst; Lexi Reinke, Jr., Bonduel; Sydney Alery, So., Pacelli; Samantha Schmidt, Jr., Shiocton; Carmen McCarthy, Jr., Shiocton; Hannah Guyette, So., Shiocton; Veronica Calderon, Sr., Shiocton; Jessica Anderson, Jr., Wittenberg-Birnamwood; Siri Zeinert, So., Wittenberg-Birnamwood; Miranda Potratz, Jr., Weyauwega-Fremont; Jordan Krause, Jr., Weyauwega-Fremont; Brandi Dain, Sr., Weyauwega-Fremont.

The Cloverbelt Conference - East and West

Eastern Cloverbelt Conference

First Team: Amber Herrick, Sr. Augusta; Breanna Pekarz, Sr. Gilman; Kelsie Rosemeyer, Sr. Gilman; Paige Lindner, Sr. Greenwood; Morgan Reinwand, Freshman Loyal/Granton'; Devyn Schoonover, Soph. Loyal/Granton; Alison Pfeiffer, Jr. Neillsville; Taylor Henchen, Jr. Neillsville; Macie Weber, Soph. Spencer; Tynae Phillips Sr. Spencer

Player of the Year - Breanna Pekarz - Gilman

Second Team:Alyssa Laxzon, Freshman, Augusta; Dani Nelson, Jr. Augusta; Emily Johnson, Soph. Gilman; Ryulie Johnson, Sr, Greenwood; Claire Lindner, Sr. Greenwood; Jenny Lindner, Sr. Neillsville; Katelyn Crothers, Sr. Neillsville; Bailey Karaba, Sr. Owen-Withee; Marisa Johnson, Jr. Spencer; Brooke Kettleborough, Jr. Spencer

Honorable Mention: Katie Meacham,Sr and Jenna Goodwin Sr. of Colby; Shaelen Schmitt, Jr and Brooke Webster, Jr.  of Gilman; Teagan Mayenschein, Sr. and Madison Lucas, Jr. of Greenwood; Nell Eichten Jr. and Carly Dix, Jr. of Loyal/Granton; Samantha Larrabee, Sr., Katarina Nemitz Jr and Danielle Pfeiffer, Soph. or Neillsville; Hauley Bunnell, Jr of Owen-Witthee; Mandie Schultz, Soph, of Spencer

Western Cloverbelt Conference
Co-Players of the Year - 
Kristi Hicks, sr., Altoona; Halle Pszenlczy, sr., Thorp.

FIRST TEAM

Kristi Hicks, sr., Altoona; Courtney Naser, sr., Altoona; Hailey Strasburg, sr., Fall Creek; Sydney Schemenauer, jr., McDonell; Bailey Eckert, sr., McDonell; Amanda Pederson, jr., Osseo-Fairchild; Kayla Pettis-Miller, so., Eau Claire Regis; Halle Pszeniczy, sr., Thorp; Kayla Greschner, jr., Thorp; Julie Benzschawel, jr., Thorp.

 

Second Team

Laken Jones, jr., Altoona; Chandra Munroe, sr., Cadott; Jessie Geske, jr., Fall Creek; Kendra Johnson, so., Fall Creek; Maddie Rietchel, so., McDonell; Wynonah Filla, jr., Osseo-Fairchild; Anne Dolan, sr., Eau Claire Regis; Laura Bauer, sr., Stanley-Boyd; Kelsey Roshell, jr., Thorp; Lizzy Schimke, so., Thorp.

 

HONORABLE MENTION

Hannah Martin, jr., Altoona; Racheal Semanko, jr., Cadott; Olivia Burhardt, so., Fall Creek; Tatum Mayenschein, jr., Fall Creek; April Peters, jr., McDonell; Alex Beckfield, sr., Eau Claire Regis; Poala Cortese, jr., Thorp.

 

 

Dunn/St. Croix Conference
Player of the Year -
Mallie Doucette, Senior from Colfax

First Team - Kennedy Hellman, Boyceville, Sr; Mallie Doucette, Bolfax, Sr.; Lakken Meredith, Colfax, Soph.; Lakenna Borofka, Sr. Elk Mound; Dayna Kotecki, Elk Mound Jr.; Heidi Webb, Sr. Elmwood/Plum City; Kelly Perkins, Glenwood City, Sr.; Cori Terpstra, Pepin/Alma, Sr.; Tana Prokosch, Pepin/Alma, Sr.; Nevada Schlegel, Spring Valley, Sr.; Tana O'Keefe, Spring Valley, Sr.

Second Team - Brooke Blaser, Boyceville, JR; Kori Buchanan, Colfax, Jr; Kaity Johnson, Elk Mound, Sr; Elizabeth Schreiber, Elk Mound, Jr; Shelby Hall, Elmwood/Plum City, Soph; Casey Kent, Mondovi, Sr; Allie Laehn, Pepin/Alma, Sr; Katie Herold, Pepin/Alma, Jr; Olivia Rotering, Pepin/alma, Jr; Emilyu Kircher, Pepin/Alma, Jr; Marissa Arthur, St. Croix Central, Jr

Honorable Mention - Kayla Nelson, Boyceville, Jr; Karina Whit, Colfax, Jr; Emily Tuschl, Colfax, Sr; Abbey Olson, Elk Mound, Soph; Taylor Chilson, Elmwood/Plum City, Jr; Cheyanne Catura, Elmwood/Plum City, Soph; Mikaela Voeltz, Glenwood City, Jr; Samantha Wulff, Mondovi, Freshman; Jacquelyn Laursen, Mondovi, Jr; Andi Terpstra, Pepin/Alma, Soph; Faith Anderson, Spring Valley, Jr; Maira Nygren, Spring Valley, Jr

Eastern Valley

Anna Loken of Xavier was voted the conference player of the year, while Fox Valley Lutheran led the way with four players named to the first team.

FIRST TEAM

Taylor Hanus, Freedom, P; Erin Powers, Xavier, P; Darsity Birling, Fox Valley Lutheran, C; Mandy Tomlinson, Waupaca, C; *Anna Loken, Xavier, IF; Natasha Smith, Waupaca, IF; Brooke Kortz, Freedom, IF; Vanessa Buman, Fox Valley Lutheran, IF; *Aly Sanders, Little Chute, OF; *Abby Radue, Fox Valley Lutheran, OF; Samantha Sheriff, Freedom, OF; *Brittany Vils, Fox Valley Lutheran, utility.

SECOND TEAM

Olivia Eichhorst, Fox Valley Lutheran, P; Annika Gereau, Winneconne, P; Brooke Talbot, Freedom, C; Haley Polakowski, Berlin, C; Brenna Oleson, Waupaca, IF; Cassidy Schuh, Freedom, IF; Theresa Cosmutto, Winneconne, IF; Deanna Guhl, Little Chute, IF; Clare Hietpas, Little Chute, OF; Samantha Schumacher, Freedom, OF; Mercedez Hoppe, Freedom, OF; Shae Moderow, Ripon, utility.

THIRD TEAM

Libby Borgardt, Ripon, P; Jolie Borntrager, Waupaca, P; Hannah Peerenboom, Winneconne, C; Torey Gostas, Xavier, IF; Kylee Whiteford, Winneconne, IF; Jalyn Murphy, Freedom, IF; Samantha Huggins, Clintonville, IF; Sara Riehle, Fox Valley Lutheran, OF; Alaina Schepp, Little Chute, utility.

East Lakeland Conference

Katie Henk,SR. Infielder, Birchwood; Josie Garrett, Freshman Pitcher/IF, Birchwood; Karlie Antczak, Freshman Pitcher, Bruce; Jordyn Stearns, Soph. Catcher, Bruce; Danae WEssman. SR. Infielder, Bruce; Hannah Fitzer, Soph. Catcher, Clear Lake: Sophie Warner, Soph, Pitcher Clear Lake; Alyson Spegal, Jr. Pitcher, Cornell/Lake Holcombe; Makenzie Ewings, Jr. Infielder, Cornell/Lake Holcombe; Kammey Kendall, Jr. Catcher, Cornell/Lake Holcombe; Savannah Williams, Sr. Pitcher, Flambeau; Hannah Ludescher, Soph. Catcher, Flambeau; Nicole Mateski, Jr. Infielder, Flambeau; Telaura Harings, Jr. Pitcher, Northwood; McKayla Waggoner, Jr. Catcher, Northwood; Hannah Henson, Jr. Infielder, Northwood; Katie Bates, Sr. Infielder, Prairie Farm; Rachel Alsbury, Soph,. Catcher, Prairie Farm; Michaela Boesl, Sr. Pitcher, Prairie Farm; Lacy Martin, Freshman, Catcher, Winter

Honorable Mention: Annesa Loew, Birchwood, Freshman Catcher; Josie Loomis, Bruce, SR. Infielder; Breanna Peiffer, Bruce,SR. Infielder; Kara Graves, Bruce, SR infielder; Alysa Roth, Clear Lake, Soph. Outfielder; Marissa Montwill, Flambeau, Seoph. Outfielder; Bailey Viegut, Cornell/Lake Holcombe, Soph. Outfielder; Betsy Hall, Northwood, SR. Infielder; Courtney Fosberg, Northwood, Soph. Outfielder; Sarah Olson, Northwood, SR. Centerfielder 

Fox Valley Association

Kaukauna freshman pitcher Haley Hestekin was voted the player of the year and was one of five Kaukauna players on the first team, which was the most of any team.

FIRST TEAM

Sara Rosenow, Jr., Kimberly, OF; Cassie Buerger, Jr., Oshkosh North, OF; Morgan Johnson, Jr., Kaukauna, OF; Alyssa Heid, Jr., Kaukauna, OF; Jenna Smarzinski, Jr., Kimberly, IF; Hayley Huss, Jr., Kaukauna, IF; Haley Hendrix, So., Oshkosh West, IF; Megan Schweitzer, So., Appleton East, IF; Katie Hoeft, So., Appleton North, IF; Haley Hestekin, Fr., Kaukauna, P; Megan Kleist, Jr., Kimberly, P; Maddie Boyd, Sr., Appleton North, P; Brianna Frost, Jr., Neenah, designated player; Abby Menting, Jr., Kimberly, C; Keely Maloney, Sr., Kaukauna, C; Meg Krautsch, Sr., Oshkosh West, utility.

SECOND TEAM

Katie Henning, Jr., Appleton North, OF; Jayci Mansfield, So., Menasha, OF; Carleigh Johnson, Jr., Kimberly, OF; Nicole Kitten, Sr., Appleton East, OF; Amanda Diedrich, So., Kaukauna, IF; Karly Jackson, Sr., Neenah, IF; Chantal Bougie, Jr., Oshkosh West, IF; Ellerie Laatsch, So., Oshkosh North, IF; Andrea Gocker, Sr., Kaukauna, IF; Summer Zachow, Jr., Kimberly, P; Shaye Gauthier, Fr., Oshkosh North, P; Sydney Pfotenhauer, So., Appleton East, P; Lexi Reetz, Jr., Oshkosh North, designated player; Julia Rhodes, So., Menasha, C; Nicole Miller, Jr., Neenah, C; Tracie Warczak, Sr., Oshkosh North, C; Grace Garvey, So., Appleton North, utility.

HONORABLE MENTION

Marissa Marx, Jr., Appleton West, OF; MaKenna Mitchell, Sr., Fond du Lac, OF; Marissa Porn, Sr., Neenah, OF; Amber Tigert, So., Oshkosh West, OF; Megan Miller, Jr., Oshkosh West, OF; Carly Robers, Sr., Neenah; Maddie Bittner, Sr., Oshkosh North. Sara Hagmann, Sr., Appleton East, IF; Kennedy Taylor, So., Appleton North, IF; Hannah Grahl, Fr., Fond du Lac, IF; Olivia Jahnke, So., Neenah, IF; Bethany DeValk, Sr., Kaukauna, IF. Elizabeth Floodstrand, Sr., Appleton North, designated player; Megan Huss, Fr., Kaukauna, designated player; Shannon Horel, So., Oshkosh West, designated player; Andra O’Brien, So., Fond du Lac, P; Tess Verhyen, Jr., Appleton West, utility; Jordan VanderVelden, Jr., Kaukauna, utility; Emily Wypiszynski, Jr., Appleton West, utility; Taylor Rushing, Fr., Fond du Lac, utility; Dani Dobinski, Jr., Kimberly, utility; Rachael Dementer, Jr., Menasha, utility.

Heart O’North

First Team

Cheyenne Johnson, so., Northwestern; Lexi Janigo, so., Northwestern; Jayla Thompson, sr., Bloomer; Samantha Clark, so., Northwestern; Hailey Eller, sr., Northwestern; Madeline Spangenberg, jr., Northwestern; Caitlin Survilla, sr., Barron; Breanna Johnson, jr., Cumberland; Laryssa Vik, fr., Northwestern.

Second Team

Aliya Seibel, fr., Bloomer; Jocelyn Olson, sr., Cumberland; Amber Misselt, sr., Barron; Kyra Platzek, so., Barron; Kara Lathrop, sr., Hayward; Katie Gobel, jr., Spooner; Alex Skaw, sr., Bloomer; Karleigh Cody, sr., Ladysmith; Kenzie Hanson, jr., Spooner.

Honorable Mention - Kailey Bergstrom, jr., Cumberland; Yolanda Candler, so., Barron; Jocelyn Zwiefelhofer, so., Bloomer; Taylor Murray, so., Chetek-Weyerhaeuser; Dani DeWitt, fr., Spooner; Kristin Doriott, fr., Barron; Abby Schoonover, jr., Bloomer; Killyn Kanters, so., Hayward; Bailey Yuknis, sr., Hayward; Audi Blonk, fr., Spooner.

Middle Border

First Team

Abby Klopp, Baldwin-Woodville; Jordan Traxler, Baldwin-Woodville; Hanna Zevenbergen, Baldwin-Woodville; Abby Giese, Ellsworth; Alyssa Nilssen, Baldwin-Woodville; Sydney Jones, New Richmond; Sydney Kannel, New Richmond; Alexis Derrick, New Richmond; Mariah Krings, Prescott; Morganne Gruber, Durand; Megan Starry, Somerset.

Second Team

Serena Hoisington, Ellsworth; Megan Brusoe, Durand; Whitney Tomlinson, Durand; MacKenzie Burke, Osceola; Darby DeGross, Ellsworth; Ashley Matzek, Ellsworth; Marti Johnson, Prescott; Katy Syverson, Prescott; Hannah Alme, Baldwin-Woodville; Madison Krumm, New Richmond; Maisy Dodge, Durand; Jenna George, Ellsworth.

Honorable Mention - Cami Thorsland, Osceola; Alexis Maurer, Baldwin-Woodville; Kaitlyn Johnson, New Richmond; Maria Keefer, Baldwin-Woodville; Allison Schultz, Amery; Elianna Emerson, New Richmond; Annie Pryor, Prescott; Alexis Stewart, Durand; Emily Peck, Osceola; Hannah Phelps, Baldwin-Woodville; Haley Kuhn, Amery; Abbie Rivard, Somerset.

Milwaukee City Conference 

First Team

Pitchers: Kali Norton of King; Megan Bertram of Ronald Reagan; Shayonna Dixon of School of Languages
Position Players: Jeniifer Lyon of Bay View; Jasmine Greer and Tanaya Rutland of Hamilton; Alyssa Green, Jackie Johnson, Katie Sovey and Katie Wasielewski of King; Ana Diaz, Danielle Johnson and Alethia Tilford of Ronald Reagan; Cordeeja Dixon and Timeah Stotts of School of Languages; Aneris Velez of Vincent
Player of the Year: Katie Wasielewski of King

Second Team

Pitchers: Jasmine Pena of Bay View; Haley Roberts of Hamilton
Position Players: Mackenzie Roberts adn Sandy Yang of Hamilton; Jakayal Collins, Elizabeth Rosario and Latora Smith of Pulaski; Vannessa Zepeda of Ronald Reagan; Shannon Young and Chatel Walker of School of Languages; Kierstin Armstead and Makia Grey of Bradley Tech; Albany Dodd, Joselyn Goodloe, Casey Manual and Haili Mueller of Vincent

Metro Classic Conference
First Team

Pitchers: Maddie Chase, Sr. Kenosha St. Joseph; Mackenzie Kyle, Jr. Catholic Central; Claire Rosenberg, Soph. Racine Lutheran; Grace Walton, Jr. St. Thomas More

Catchers: Heidi Golembiewski, Sr. St. Thomas More; Alissa Puder, Sr. Shoreland Lutheran; Becky Bonnin, Jr. Kenosha St. Joseph;

Infielders: Abbey Dries, SS, Sr. Domincan; Elizabeth Hafemann, SS, Sr. Martin Luther; Maddie Kilby, Sr. SS, Kenosha St. Joseph; Amy Grycowski, Sr. SS Racine St. Catherines

Second Team

Pitcher: Natalia Iruegas, Jr. St. Catherines
Catcher:
Taylor Julaaszewicz, Sr. Martin LutherInfielders: Sierra Knoble, 1B, Sr. Kenosha St. Joseph; Tori Kempken, 1B, Jr. Catholic Central; Delaney Hundley, 1B, Freshman Shoreland Lutheran; Lindsey Thomas, 3B Soph. Kenosha St. Joseph; Caitlin Eiben, 3B Jr. Racine Lutheran; Megan Lemke, 3B Sr. Shoreland Lutheran; Jensyn Wendlandt, 3B, Freshman St. Thomas More;Outfield: Samantha Legath, Jr. Racine Lutheran; Bridgette Wright, Soph. Catholic Central
Honorable Mention: Monica Wollersheim, Sarah Burns and Kylee Schreiber of Dominican; Darcy Perry and Kate Linnemann of Shoreland Lutheran; Randi Groff of Martin Luther; Natalie Reich and Taylor Reich of Catholic Central; Kate Clark, Amanda Rivera and Amanda Wroblewski of St. Joseph; Maddie Richio and Mirando Richio of Racine Lutheran; Moran Connaughton and Annie Landreman of St. Catherine; Monica Gemmel and Caitlyn McElwee of St. Thomas More

Misssissippi Valley Conference
 
FIRST TEAM 
Brittany Baldwin, Sr., LaCrosse Central;  Brooke Baldwin, Sr., LaCrosse Central;  Theresa Knutson, Sr., LaCrosse Aquinas;  Emily Wilhelm, Sr., LaCrosse Central;   Sarah Obert, Jr., LaCrosse Central;  Samantha Schmeling, Sr., Holmen;  Jordyn Kleman, So., LaCrosse Logan;  Rachel Rank, Sr., LaCrosse Logan;  Abby Leinfelder, Jr., LaCrosse Logan;  Becca Handy, Jr., Tomah.
 
SECOND TEAM 
Claire Hoslet, Sr., LaCrosse Aquinas;  Megan Kappauf, So., LaCrosse Central;  Erin Ramsey, Sr., LaCrosse Central;  Erica Baus, So., Holmen;  Alycia Larson, Jr., LaCrosse Logan;  Kadie Weiss, Jr., LaCrosse Logan;  Mackenzie Hollowitsch, Sr., LaCrosse Logan;  Danielle Ducklow, Sr., Tomah;  Tori Fuller, So., Tomah;  Regina Kosmatka, Sr., LaCrosse Aquinas.
 
HONORABLE MENTION 
Kaylie Polhamus, Sr., Sparta;  Nicole Martin, Jr., LaCrosse Central;  Kelsey Rox, Sr., LaCrosse Central;  Samantha Grams, Jr., Holmen;  Nichole Kowalski, Jr., Holmen;  Kayla Rich, Sr., Sparta;  Sydney Lamers, So., LaCrosse Logan;  Kylie Dohlby, So., LaCrosse Logan;  Amanda Reid, Sr., Tomah;  Shila Pemberton, Sr., Tomah;  Hallie Schmeling, Fr., Onalaska;  Marisah Miller, So., Onalaska;  Hannah Coady, Jr., LaCrosse Aquinas;  Lauren Sutton, Sr., LaCrosse Aquinas. 
PLAYER OF THE YEAR:  Brooke Baldwin, Sr., LaCrosse Central
PITCHER OF THE YEAR:  Jordyn Kleman, So., LaCrosse Logan
COACH OF THE YEAR:  Matt Marohl, LaCrosse Logan

Olympian Conference

Chilton senior pitcher Celine Diedrick was voted the player of the year, while Chilton and Wrightstown both had four players make the first team.

FIRST TEAM

Celine Diedrick, Sr., Chilton; Makayla Neinas, Fr., Wrightstown; Claire Stiefvater, Sr., Chilton; Lauren Holschbach, Sr., Reedsville; Kaitlin Radue, Sr., Manitowoc Lutheran; Tayler Krause, Jr., Mishicot; Sage Tanck, Jr., Wrightstown; Ashley Juckem, Jr., Chilton; Carly Brault, Sr., Brillion; Tiffany Abts, Sr., Roncalli; Brooke Linzmeier, So., Wrightstown; Sami Casper, So., Chilton; Carlie Servais, So., Wrightstown.

SECOND TEAM

Lindsay Bries, Sr., Mishicot; Kayla Hill, Jr., Wrightstown; Amber Pantzlaff, Jr., Mishicot; Ali Verbeten, Sr., Wrightstown; Brenna Kiekhaefer, So., Reedsville; MacKayla Menges, Jr., Manitowoc Lutheran; Nichole Linzmeier, Sr., Valders; Cheyanne Broeckel, Jr., Chilton; Riley Grimm, Jr., Reedsville; Cheyanne Popp, Jr., Brillion; Hannah Severin, Jr., Roncalli; Kayla Van Dyke, Sr., St. Mary Central; Morgan Henkel, Jr., St. Mary Central.

HONORABLE MENTION

Alaina Beimborn, Jr., Brillion; Allison Gade, Jr., Brillion; Renee Schmitz, Jr., Chilton; Amy Schmitz, Fr., Chilton; Lindsey Engelbrecht, So., Manitowoc Lutheran; Kelly Junk, Sr., Mishicot, Sr.; Hannah Roffers, Jr., Reedsville; Olivia Dietrich, Jr., Reedsville; McKenzie Miller, Sr., Roncalli; Tallie Piaskowski, So., Roncalli; Katelyn Gullickson, Fr., St. Mary Central; Haley Davidson, Sr., St. Mary Central; Abby Fischer, So., St. Mary Central; Brittany Erickson, Sr., Valders; Michiela Schwoerer, Jr., Valders; Nicole Glaeser, Sr., Valders; Courtney Gussert, Sr., Wrightstown.

RIDGE AND VALLEY

FIRST TEAM

De Soto: Jennna Boardman, sr.; Jess Trussoni, sr.; Cassidy Trussoni, jr.; Jess Kuchta, sr. Ithaca: Jordan Cockroft, sr.; Lexi Klatt, sr.; Jessica Laue, jr.; Lacey Olson, sr.; Danielle Halverson, jr. Kickapoo: Kendal McDonald, sr. La Farge: Emily Jeffers, sr. North Crawford: Emily Peterson, so. Seneca: Brianna Brockway, sr.; Taylor Redman, jr. Wauzeka-Steuben: Holidae Bahlmann, sr.; Kelsey Kapinus, jr.; Jadyn Sander, so.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Jordan Cockroft, sr., Ithaca.

COACH OF THE YEAR

Todd Cockroft, Ithaca.

HONORABLE MENTION

De Soto: Jocelyn Pedretti, sr.; Elizabeth Boardman, sr. Ithaca: Cassandra Anderson, jr.; Leah Richards, sr.; Carrigan Hoffine, sr. La Farge: Libby Herken, jr.; Sarah Volden, jr. North Crawford: Natasha Swiggum, jr.; Mackenzie Swiggum, sr. Seneca: Shania Sprosty, sr.; Weston: Katie Kast, sr., K.C. Stull, sr.; Lacy Duren, sr.

ROCK VALLEY NORTH

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers: Courtney Boss, sr., Edgerton; Kayla Easland, sr., McFarland. Catcher: Maddie Hettinger, sr., McFarland. Infielders: Lexy Kemnitzer, so., McFarland; Paige Kloth, sr., East Troy; Jenna Quelle, so., McFarland; Melanie Mason, jr., Evansville. Outfielders: Bethany Gragg, sr., Evansville; Annika Lehman, fr., Evansville; Kendra Forsmo, so., McFarland. Utility: Myranda Allas, sr., East Troy.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Lexy Kemnitzer, so., McFarland.

COACH OF THE YEAR

Dave Halverson, McFarland.

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers: Kelsee Cashore, fr., Evansville; Roanne Quinn, sr., McFarland. Catcher: Megan McNett, jr., Edgerton. Infielders: Julia Snell, sr., Edgerton; Erica Richardson, jr., Edgerton; Krystal Jacobs, sr., East Troy; Danielle Halverson, jr., McFarland. Outfielders: Rylee Karman, jr., Edgerton; Stevie Winer, sr., McFarland; Kyla Litsheim, so., Evansville; Lauren Richardson, sr., Edgerton.

HONORABLE MENTION

East Troy: Vanessa Dingman, so., IF; Kaitlyn O’Connell, fr., C. Edgerton: Jana Downing, jr., OF; Kellan Schmidt, fr., IF. Evansville: Dana Powell, sr., C; Gabby Sunness, jr., IF. Jefferson: Sadie Anderson, sr., C; Brianna Caminiti, sr., P. McFarland: Chloe Howery, jr., IF; Claire Johnson, sr., OF. Whitewater: Michaela Schumacher, so., P.

 

ROCK VALLEY SOUTH

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers: Kelsie Packard, jr., Beloit Turner; Kayla Crump, sr., Walworth Big Foot. Catcher: Summer Amman, jr., Beloit Turner. Infielders: Tessa Mikkelson, jr., Beloit Turner; Maddie Melms, so., Orfordville Parkview; Megan Lantz, sr., Clinton; Morgan Stalker, so., Walworth Big Foot. Outfielders: Erin Kloepping, jr., Brodhead; Payton Wright, jr., Brodhead; Katelyn Beighly, sr., Orfordville Parkview. Utility: Kortni Grenawalt, so., Orfordville Parkview.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Kelsie Packard, jr., Beloit Turner.

COACH OF THE YEAR

Ally Steinke, Orfordville Parkview.

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers: Rachel Heffel, sr., Orfordville Parkview; Brooke Boegli, jr., Brodhead. Catcher: Kristen Glade, sr., Walworth Big Foot. Infielders: Shelby Davies, jr., Beloit Turner; Brittany Schoenbeck, sr., Walworth Big Foot; Katrin Crall, jr., Beloit Turner; Rosalie Jrolf, so., Palmyra-Eagle. Outfielders: Aleah Warden, sr., Orfordville Parkview; Amber Pickel, so., Brodhead; Taylor Gerlach, jr., Brodhead. Utility: Karina Rosheisen, sr., Brodhead.

HONORABLE MENTION

Beloit Turner: Emily Beyer, sr., OF; Tayler Fischer, jr., OF. Brodhead: Elizabeth Baertschi, so., OF; Alyssa Hantke, so., IF. Clinton: Rachel Enright, sr., P; Taryn Ciochon, sr., OF. Palmyra-Eagle: Sam Lean, fr., IF; Colleen Maule, sr., OF. Orfordville Parkview: Kaelyn Bender, sr., OF. Walworth Big Foot: Brooke Berryman, jr., OF; Camryn Horton, jr., IF.

 

 

SCENIC BLUFFS

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers: Madison Langrehr, jr., Bangor; Lindsey Kramer, so., Cashton; Morgan Kubicek, sr., Necedah; Maddie Benson, jr., Wonewoc-Center. Catchers: Stephanie Clements, sr., Bangor; Olivia Hansen, sr., Brookwood; Emily Tracy, so., Wonewoc-Center. Infielders: Morgan Horstman, jr., Bangor; Leticya Madrigal, sr., Brookwood; Amber Brueggen, jr., Brookwood; Sarah Peterson, jr., Cashton; Brooke Muenzenberger, jr., Cashton; Macy Mislivecek, sr., Hillsboro; Adele Hanson, so., New Lisbon. Outfielder: Megan Unseth, jr., Cashton.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Morgan Hortsman, Bangor.

PITCHER OF THE YEAR

Lindsey Kramer, Cashton.

HONORABLE MENTION

Bangor: Kassidy Wuensch; Bethany Martin. Brookwood: Mackenzie Berg, Bridget Cleven. Cashton: Harley Hundt, Avrie Butzler, Deanna Leis. Hillsboro: Morgan Rynes, Kelsey Skala; MacKenzie Sullivan, Brittney Borchardt. Necedah: Jamie Bistodeau, Michaela Horak. New Lisbon: Makenzie Dahlke, Lisa O’Mara, Emma Bunker. Royall: Paige Hyer, Nicole Miller. Wonewoc-Center: Lilah Krueger, Madisyn Makal, Katie Skaro.

SIX RIVERS EAST

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers: Kristen Udelhofen, Barneveld, sr.; Tabitha Davis, Juda/Albany, sr. Catchers: Marissa Berg, Monticello, sr.; McKenzie Sporle, Barneveld, sr. Infielders: Jordan Garrison, Monticello, jr.; Hailey Kleppe, Barneveld, Sr.; Morganne Goecks, Juda/Albany, sr.; Tessa Cushman, Black Hawk, sr.; Alyssah Kubly, Monticello, jr. Outfielders: Clare Gietzel, Monticello, sr.; Hannah Whitish, Barneveld, so.; Jen Wellnitz, Black Hawk, sr.; Samantha DeVoe, Monticello, jr. At Large: Claire Bruns, Monticello, sr.; Julia Meyer, Pecatonica, sr.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Tabatha Davis, sr., Juda/Albany.

HONORABLE MENTION

Argyle: Jessica Treuthardt, sr.; Alysha Monahan, sr.; Jenna Langmeier, jr.; Kayla Paulson, fr. Barneveld: Taylor Owens, sr. Juda/Albany: Jessica Crull, so.; Katlynn Rhyner, sr. Pecatonica: Emily Scoville, jr.; Erin Kleppe, sr.

SIX RIVERS WEST

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers: Jessica Kosharek, fr., Highland; Melissa Brant, sr., Shullsburg/Benton. Catchers: Kelly Ramsden, sr., Highland; Katelyn Schobert, jr., Belmont. Infielders: Audrey Wedig, sr., Belmont; Caitlin Wienkes, so., Highland; Emma Lee, sr., Belmont; Lily Carver, fr., Shullsburg/Benton; Kenzie Brown, so., Potosi. Outfielders: Chakalya Stanek, sr., Highland; Brook Knebel, so., Belmont; Emma Mergen, jr., Cassville/River Ridge; Sarah Redfearn, sr., Shullsburg/Benton. Utility: Bailee Rose, so., Highland; Karen McMannes, fr., Highland.

CO-PLAYERS OF THE YEAR

Jessica Kosharek, fr., Highland; Katelyn Schobert, jr., Belmont.

COACH OF THE YEAR

Emily Fritz, Shullsburg/Benton.

HONORABLE MENTION

Belmont: Paige Nolan, fr.; Mallory Ray, sr. Cassville/River Ridge: Amber Patterson, so.; Sabrina White, sr. Potosi: Maddie Hawes, so.; Paige Brinkman, sr.; Brooke McKillip, fr.; Calie Gibson, so. Shullsburg/Benton: Holly Rennert, sr; Raven Gile, sr.



 

SOUTH CENTRAL CONFERENCE

FIRST TEAM

* unanimous

Pitchers: Emma Roenneburg*, Adams-Friendship; Cassidy Winter*, Westfield. Catchers: Alex Zapuchlak, Wisconsin Dells; Kayley Giliberto, Wautoma. Infielders: Haley Buss, Wisconsin Dells; Janna Gunderson, Wautoma; Carly Pfeifer, Wisconsin Dells; Grace Lehr, Wautoma; Emma Wagner, Westfield. Outfielders: Macey Glavin*, Adams-Friendship; Shannon Books*, Nekoosa; Shianne Hackbart, Westfield. Designated players: Sam Terlecki, Westfield; Dana Percival, Wisconsin Dells.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Emma Roenneburg, Adams-Friendship.

SECOND TEAM

Pitchers: Haley Baker, Nekoosa; Brelee Nelson, Mauston; Grace Lehr, Wautoma. Catchers: Madison Follen, Adams-Friendship; Gabi Smith, Nekoosa. Infielders: Payton Quinnell, Adams-Friendship; Sydney Babcock, Adams-Friendship; Samantha Follen, Adams-Friendship; Abby Seipel, Nekoosa. Outfielders: Bailee Belfeull, Wautoma; Jodi Zant, Adams-Friendship; Carly Johnson, Mauston; Taryn Alvin, Wisconsin Dells.

 

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN

FIRST TEAM

Pitchers: Kylie Hoffman, so., River Valley; Megan Schlueter, sr., Platteville. Catchers: Taylor Briehl, fr., River Valley; Madisen Moon, jr,. Platteville. Infielders: Ally Schluter, jr., River Valley; Emily Knothe, sr., Richland Center; McKenzie Banasik, sr., Prairie du Chien; Lexi Budden, so., Platteville; Sierra Brecke, so., Platteville; Brooke Lee, sr., Dodgeville. Outfielders: Jenna Jacobsen, jr., River Valley; Sadie Holmes, sr., Platteville; Kelsey Achenbach, so., Prairie du Chien; Dreona Drew, sr., Lancaster. Utility: Claire Tashner, so., Platteville. Designated player: Laura Schmidt, sr., River Valley.

HONORABLE MENTION

Dodgeville: Kelsey Prochaska, jr., P; Karly Ross, jr., IF; Kristal McVay, sr., OF. Platteville: Tessa Ostendorf, jr., OF. Prairie du Chien: Carly Mergen, sr., C; Jamie Kozelka, jr., OF; Julia Pintz, sr., P. Richland Center: Taryn Weber, jr., utility. River Valley: Taylor Genthe, jr., IF.

 

SOUTHWEST WISCONSIN ACTIVITIES LEAGUE

FIRST TEAM

Boscobel: Anna Johnson, jr.; Tayler King, jr. Cuba City: Emily Wiederholt, so.; Myah Trevethan, jr.; Chloe Pustina, jr. Darlington: Taylor Cox, jr. Fennimore: Lyndsey Biddick, sr. Iowa-Grant: Brea Stanton, jr.; Brittanie Lawinger, sr.; Taylor Jackson, jr.; Kylie Moneypenny, jr. Mineral Point: Beth Wood, sr.; Paula Pittz, sr.; Halie Schmitz, sr.; Clara Chambers, so. Riverdale:Amanda Meister, so.; Ashley Meckely, sr. Southwestern: Kelsey Batteram, sr.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Beth Wood, sr., Mineral Point.

COACH OF THE YEAR

Deanna Fulton, Iowa-Grant.

HONORABLE MENTION

Boscobel: Hailey Bray, fr.; Tessa Bell, sr. Cuba City: Hannah Loeffelholz, sr.; Jessi Marti, so. Darlington: Chloe Hinderman, jr.; Mariah Wiegel, jr. Fennimore: Whitney Winkers, so. Iowa-Grant: Ashley Liddicoat, sr.; Shania Sarbacker, jr.; Rheann Engelke, sr. Mineral Point: Carlie Qualley, so. Riverdale: Kaylee Hanke, jr. Southwestern: Katie Fritz, fr.; Jessica Carnes sr.

 

 

TRAILWAYS NORTH

FIRST TEAM

Cambria-Freisland: Olivia Bancroft-Hart, fr. Oshkosh Lourdes: Lauren Schiek, fr.; Mollie Bartlett, fr.; Brooklyn Berenz, so. Markesan: Taryn Otto, sr.; Hailey Drager, jr.; Breanna Laper, jr. Montello: Lexi Kaenel, sr. Oakfield: McKeala Ryan, jr.; Madelyn Ryan, jr.; McKenna Ryan, sr.; Alyssa Sabel, so.; Aly Uttendorfer, sr. Randolph: Michayla Swanson, sr.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Madelyn Ryan, Oakfield.

SECOND TEAM

Oakfield: Dana Swanson, sr.; Paige Peterson, sr. Pardeeville: Amber Hentrich, sr.; Julie Martin, jr.; Sydney Osborn, sr. Randolph: Brooke Roberts, so. Montello: Emma Klapper, jr.; Jaclyn Wilks, so. Cambria-Friesland: Gabrielle Bancroft-Hart, sr.; Emma Grahn, so. Princeton/Green Lake: Lily Lewis, sr. Oshkosh Lourdes: Courtney Thompson, jr.; Jayne Held, jr.

 

 

TRAILWAYS SOUTH

FIRST TEAM

Deerfield: Amanda Schmoeger, sr.; Sadie Nelson, sr.; Miranda Monson, sr. Fall River: Liz Sotor, so. Horicon: Taylor Bjork, sr.; Megan Tillema, jr.; Sarah Schliewe, fr.; Quinn Kreul, jr.; Shelby Genzmer, sr. Johnson Creek: Alyssa Zoller, sr.; Olivia Street, sr.; Taylor Emrath, jr. Williams Bay: Taylor Scott, so.

PLAYER OF THE YEAR - Taylor Bjork, Horicon

 

SECOND TEAM

Deerfield: McKenzie Kapral, so.; Alexis Elienfeldt, so.; Gracie Wilson, fr. Dodgeland: Meredith Skinner, sr.; Liz Calvo, jr. Fall River: Megan Waterworth, jr. Horicon: Sarah Schmidt, sr. Johnson Creek: Gwen Uselman, jr.; Alyssa Layton, jr. Rio: Corina Valencia, sr.; Jessica Corning, sr. Williams Bay: Jamie Sitter, jr.

 

Wisconsin Little 10

Player of the Year - Hannah Jensen, Jr. Watertown
First Team: Pitchers: Hannah Jensen, Jr. Watertown; Katie Grunert, Soph. Wisconsin Lutheran; Fielders: Claire Robbe, Sr. Hartford; Brennan Engle, Jr. Beaver Dam; Brooke Heck, Jr. Beaver Dam; Lexi Punzel, Sr. Oconomowoc; Megan Breuer, Jr. Slinger; Brenna Seeber, Jr. Watertown; Katie Crogan, Freshman, Watertown: Catcher: Kayla Murray, Jr. Beaver Dam
Second Team: Pitcher: Alyssa Hicken, Soph. Slinger; Catcher: Sarah Thromorton, Jr. Wisconsin Lutheran; Fielders: Emily Madeiros, Jr. Beaver Dam; Ashley Stobbe, Jr. Beaver Dam; Rachel Serchen, Jr. Hartford; Brooke Little, Soph. Oconomowoc; Alyssa Lebanowksi, soph. Oconomowoc; Katie Rongstad, Soph. Slinger; Jordan Peirick, Jr. Watertown; Tori Schwartz, Sr. West Bend East; Alyssa Schlierper, Soph. Wisconsin Lutheran:
Honorable Mention: Abby Schmidt, Soph. Slinger;Kylee Cornelius, soph. Hartford; Nicole Klipstein, Sr. Hartford; Remi Larson, Soph. Oconomowoc; Briana Roberts, Soph. Oconomowoc; Ashley Burg, Soph. Slinger; Elly Foerster, Soph. Slinger; Drew Zimmel, Jr. Slinger; Abby Miller, Jr. Watertown; Leah Uecker, Jr. Watertown; Hannah Koepp, Jr. West Bend West

Woodland Conference East
Player of the Year --
Bella Matthias, Soph. Pitcher from Greenfield

First Team: First Base: Maddie Veres, FR, South Milwaukee; Infielders: Liz Thon, Jr. Whitnall; Sidney Opdahl, Sr. Whitnall; Caitin Schwanke, Soph. South Milwaukke; Catcher: Baley Kratt, Jr. Cudahy; Outfielders: Isabelle Parello, FR. South Milwaukee; Valeri Nowak, Soph Whitnall; Kayla Culbertson, Sr. Greenfield; Pitchers: Bella Matthias, Soph Greenfield; Alex Cimler, Soph. Whitnall; Utility Player: Abby Mahsem, Jr. South Milwaukee
Second Team:
First Base: Cassie Grams, Soph Cudahy; Infielders: Sierra Grubor, FR. Whitnall IF; Nicolette Curtis, Jr. Greenfield IF; Courtney Krznarich, Sr. Cuday; Catcher: Emily Wells, Soph. South Milwaukee; Outfielders: Jessica Keesler, soph. Cudahy; Ellie Larkey, Sr. Shorewood; Dani Schwanke, Sr. South Milwaukee; Pitchers: Sammie Scherbarth, Sr. St. Francis; Hannah Olson. Sr. Cudahy; Utility Player: Lara Stachowski, R. Whitnall

Honorable Mention: Rene Caron, Whitnall; Sam Gorski, Nicole French of Cudahy; Sara Kassel of Greenfield; Brittany Witterholt of St. Francis; Aisling Maloney of Shorewood; Maygen Marcell of South Milwaukee; Lexi Vilkoski of Greenfield; Mariah Wobszal of St. Francis; Celeste Carrol of Shorewood and Marissa Oberdorf of St. Francis

Woodland West All Conference
Player of the Year --
Stephanie Lombardo, JR. Eisenhower - Shortstop

FIRST TEAM: First Base: Abby Lamers, Sr. Pius XI; Infielders: Stephanie Lombardo, Jr. New Berlin Eisenhower; Mallory Klotz, Sr. New Berlin West; Ellen Davis, Soph. Greendale; Catcher: Ali Nowak, Soph, New Berlin Eisenhower; Outfielders: Rachel Kraetz, Freshman Pius XI; Maci Woods, Sr. Pewaukee; Riley Rossbach, Soph. New Berlin Eisenhower; Outfielders: Emioly Schaefer. Sr. Wauwatosa West; Pitchers: Katie Schlegel, Jr. New Berlin Eisenhower; Karissa Harenda. Jr. New Berlin West; Utility Player: Kayla Justus. Freshman, Greendale
SECOND TEAM: First Base: Katelyn Habeck, Sr. Greendale; Infielders: Annie Staskunas, Jr. Pius XI; Kaleiy Nealon. Sr. New Berlin West; Anthie Katris, Sr. New Berlin Eisenhower; Catcher: Hannah Just, Sr. New Berlin West; Outfielders: Meghan Dooley, Jr. Pius XI; Sarah Belanger, Sr. Greendale; Natalie Burton, Sr. Greendale; Pitchers: Becky Blando, Sr. Pius XI; Heather Justus, Jr. Greendale; Utility Player: Angela Andes, Sr. Pewaukee

Honorable Mention: Hannah Findley, Katlyn Gahan, Ellen Wertz of Pewaukee; Hannah Buth, Erin Arnas of New Berlin West; Natalie Schraith of Pius XI; Ashley Lindstrom of Wauwatosa West

All Woodland Team (both Divisions pooled together)
1st Base: Maddie Veres, Fr. South Milwaukee; Infield: Stephanie Lombardo, Jr. Eisenhower; Mallory Klotz, Sr. New Berlin West; Liz Thon, Jr. Whitnall; Catcher: Bailey Kratt, Jr. Cudahy; Outfielders: Rachel Kraetz, FR, Pius XI; Siabelle Parello, FR, South Milwaukee; Valeri Nowak, Soph. Whitnall; Pitcher: Katie Schlegel, Jr. Eisenhower; Bella Matthias, Soph. Greenfield; Utility Player: Abby Mahsem, Jr. South Milwaukee

 

 

You could win VIP tickets to the 2023 Premier League Mornings Live Fan Fest in Orlando!HOW TO ENTER